Xi'an Yingzhuoke Industrial Equipment Co., Ltd.
leonleesale@aliyun.com 86--15389206502
Products
Products
Home > Products > Digital Multimeter DMM > Fluke 8845A Bench Multimeter Replaces Fluke 45 With 5.5 Digit 0.01% Accuracy

Fluke 8845A Bench Multimeter Replaces Fluke 45 With 5.5 Digit 0.01% Accuracy

Product Details

Place of Origin: United States

Brand Name: Fluke

Certification: CE, ISO 9001:2015, 3 year warranty

Model Number: 8845A Bench Multimeter

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Price: USD 1100-1300 / Piece

Packaging Details: Fluke branded carton with power cord, test leads, USB cable and calibration certificate

Delivery Time: 7-15 working days

Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union

Supply Ability: 300 Pieces per Month

Chat now
Highlight:

Fluke 8845A bench multimeter

,

5.5 digit bench DMM

,

0.01% accuracy digital multimeter

Display:
5.5 Digit Dual Vacuum Fluorescent
VDC Accuracy:
0.01% + 2 Digits
Voltage Range:
100 MV To 1000 V DC, 1000 V AC
Current Range:
100 UA To 10 A
Resistance Range:
100 Ohm To 100 MOhm, 2 And 4 Wire
Interfaces:
USB, RS232, LAN (optional GPIB)
Math Functions:
Min, Max, Average, DB, Limit Compare
Dimensions:
88 X 287 X 285 Mm Bench Case
Display:
5.5 Digit Dual Vacuum Fluorescent
VDC Accuracy:
0.01% + 2 Digits
Voltage Range:
100 MV To 1000 V DC, 1000 V AC
Current Range:
100 UA To 10 A
Resistance Range:
100 Ohm To 100 MOhm, 2 And 4 Wire
Interfaces:
USB, RS232, LAN (optional GPIB)
Math Functions:
Min, Max, Average, DB, Limit Compare
Dimensions:
88 X 287 X 285 Mm Bench Case
Fluke 8845A Bench Multimeter Replaces Fluke 45 With 5.5 Digit 0.01% Accuracy

Fluke 8845A Bench Multimeter: New Generation Replaces Fluke 45

The Fluke 8845A bench multimeter replaces the Fluke 45 in the Milano laboratory range. The 45 series served well for decades but its single display, RS232 only interface and 0.02% VDC accuracy no longer match modern test benches.

The new generation holds 0.01% VDC accuracy with 5.5 digit resolution across all functions, adds a dual display for simultaneous readback, and provides USB, RS232 and LAN connectivity so results can be captured automatically. Two and four wire resistance modes extend the usable range down to low value shunts where lead resistance previously dominated the error budget.

What Changes Against the Legacy Model

ParameterFluke 45Fluke 8845A Bench Multimeter
Resolution5.5 digit with limited ranging5.5 digit across all functions
VDC accuracy0.02% + 4 digits0.01% + 2 digits
DisplaySingle section displayDual display for simultaneous source and readback
InterfacesRS232USB, RS232 and LAN standard

Key Features

  • 5.5 digit resolution resolves microvolt changes in sensor and shunt measurements
  • 0.01% VDC accuracy supports incoming inspection and calibration transfer
  • Dual display shows two parameters at once, for example voltage and frequency
  • USB, RS232 and LAN interfaces integrate with automated test benches and data loggers
  • 2 and 4 wire resistance modes eliminate lead resistance in low value measurement

Technical Specifications

ItemSpecification
Display5.5 digit dual vacuum fluorescent
VDC Accuracy0.01% + 2 digits
Voltage Range100 mV to 1000 V DC, 1000 V AC
Current Range100 uA to 10 A
Resistance Range100 Ohm to 100 MOhm, 2 and 4 wire
InterfacesUSB, RS232, LAN (optional GPIB)
Math FunctionsMin, max, average, dB, limit compare
Dimensions88 x 287 x 285 mm bench case

Typical Applications

  • Incoming inspection of sensors, shunts and power supplies
  • Production test benches requiring scripted measurement
  • Calibration transfer against a reference standard
  • Research and laboratory measurement of low level signals

Ordering and Support

The 8845A is delivered with a calibration certificate and test leads. Rack mount kits and GPIB interface modules can be quoted on request for system integration projects.

Model reference: Fluke 8845A Bench Multimeter. Supplied with manufacturer test certificate, operating manual and standard accessories. Contact the Milano export team with your quantity, destination port and required safety rating for a quotation.